BULK-BUY PRE-EPFY Savings on EVERY PRODUCT at Cable Chick - Beat the June EOFY Rush!

Digital to Analogue

-50%
Don't Pay $49.95
Normally $39.95
Special $24.95
Save 50%
Add
83+ In Stock
-50%
Don't Pay $49.95
Normally $39.95
Special $24.95
Save 50%
Add
91+ In Stock
-25%
Don't Pay $79.95
Normally $69.95
Special $59.95
Save 25%
Add
21+ In Stock
Flat-Rate Shipping Australia Wide
-33%
Don't Pay $119.95
Normally $99.95
Special $79.95
Save 33%
This item has
recently sold out.
View product details...
Products in range
1m HDMI to VGA Cable (1080p/60Hz)
In-Stock (Save up to 54%)
Was $49.95
$29.95
Add
1.8m HDMI to VGA Cable (1080p/60Hz)
In-Stock (Save up to 55%)
Was $59.95
$34.95
Add
3m HDMI to VGA Cable (1080p/60Hz)
In-Stock (Save up to 55%)
Was $69.95
$39.95
Add
-33%
Don't Pay $59.95
Normally $44.95
Special $39.95
Save 33%
Add
5+ In Stock
-53%
Don't Pay $59.95
Normally $49.95
Special $27.95
Save 53%
Add
11+ In Stock
-43%
Don't Pay $69.95
Normally $59.95
Special $39.95
Save 43%
Add
25+ In Stock
-38%
Don't Pay $79.95
Normally $69.95
Special $49.95
Save 38%
Add
37+ In Stock
-33%
Don't Pay $89.95
Normally $79.95
Special $59.95
Save 33%
Add
62+ In Stock
-33%
Don't Pay $59.95
Normally $49.95
Special $39.95
Save 33%
Add
27+ In Stock
Customer Testimonial
"Just to let you know i received my order the next day and was really pleased with the prompt response also the nice touch of some free velcro ties and of course the minties. Thanks again."
Dan, ACT
-14%
Don't Pay $69.95
$59.95
Save 14%
Add
38+ In Stock
-38%
Don't Pay $79.95
Normally $69.95
Special $49.95
Save 38%
This item has
recently sold out.
View product details...
-30%
Don't Pay $99.95
Normally $89.95
Special $69.95
Save 30%
This item has
recently sold out.
View product details...
-43%
Don't Pay $39.95
Normally $29.95
Special $22.95
Save 43%
Add
71+ In Stock
Flat-Rate Shipping Australia Wide

If you need to convert your fancy digital signal into a more broadly compatible analogue signal, then you are in the right place! :)

Our range of Digital to Analogue converters are just the ticket for making your new HDMI, DVI or TOSLINK Optical home theatre equipment compatible again with your good 'ol TV set.

Best Selling AV Signal Converters

130+ SOLD THIS WEEK
High-End Gold Plated Banana Plugs (Set of 2)
High-End Gold Plated Banana Plugs (Set of 2)
$12.95
24% OFF RRP
140+ SOLD THIS WEEK
Premium Aluminium USB Type-C (Female) to Type-A (Male) Adapter
$8.95
40% OFF RRP
90+ SOLD THIS WEEK
RJ45 Coupler - Female to Female CAT5/6 Coupler Adaptor
RJ45 Coupler - Female to Female CAT5/6 Coupler Adaptor
$5.95
50% OFF RRP
20+ SOLD THIS WEEK
DisplayPort to HDMI 4K/60Hz Adapter (Male to Female)
DisplayPort to HDMI 4K/60Hz Adapter (Male to Female)
$16.95
43% OFF RRP

Customer Testimonial
"Was extremely happy with the response and service from Cable Chick, very prompt delivery (like I said second to none ). Be assured on my next requirements I will be shopping at Cable Chick. The cable I ordered work fantastic, camera pictures with the amplified USB extension cable is superb."
Rolf, SA
Did you know Cable Chick also have Wall & Ceiling Speakers?