Protected by Cable Chick's 12-Months Replacement Warranty
Protected by 12-Months Warranty
30-Day Money Back Guarantee!
30-Day Money Back Guarantee!
Cable Chick is 100% Australian Owned and Operated
100% Australian Owned & Operated
OM3002
15+ In-Stock Ships Today!  

2m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable

2m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable (Photo )
2m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable (Photo )
2m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable (Photo )
2m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable (Thumbnail )
2m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable (Thumbnail )
2m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable (Thumbnail )

Our premium Multimode LC-LC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Leads are designed for critical, high-speed networks in data centres and similar critical environments where immunity to EMI, RFI and ground-loop interference is nesessary to ensure data integrity and bandwidth.

In-Stock, Ships Tomorrow!
Suggested Retail Price $44.95
Was $34.95, On Sale for...
24.95
Save $20 ordering today!
Delivery Only $5 Australia Wide
Express Shipping Only $9
All Orders Only $50 ship for FREE!
Pay by Secure Credit Card, PayPal or Bank Deposit
Accepted Payment Methods
  • Description
  • Product Specs
  • Product Reviews
  • Related Blogs
  • FAQs

Premium grade OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead

Our premium Multimode LC-LC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Leads are designed for critical, high-speed networks in data centres and similar critical environments where immunity to EMI, RFI and ground-loop interference is nesessary to ensure data integrity and bandwidth.

Designed to exacting Australian standards for government and large scale commercial integrations, our OM3 fibre optic cables contain flexible transparent glass to transmit data at incredibly high speeds. This LC-LC OM3 Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead is popular among telecommunications and fibre networking equipment in data centres and telco rooms.

Each LC-LC optical cable is finished in a 2mm LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheath to ensure minimal toxic gases are emitted in the case of fire - important in confined spaces. It also uses the popular LC-LC connectors and the OM3 fibre core, allowing for faster data transfer at longer distances over the OM1 and OM2 standard.

Product Specifications

  • 2m LC-LC Duplex OM3 Patch Lead
  • OM3 Multimode transmits speeds up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fully compliant to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAB, IEC60793-2-10
  • Ships with cable assembly test report
  • Coloured and numbered carriers for easy identification
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free) 2mm jacket
  • Cable Colour: Aqua
Product Summary & Specifications
Product Code:
OM3002
CLength:
2 Meters
Packaging:
Retail Polybag

(5th Nov, 2010)
Product Review by Max,
Start Quote I have bought three cables from Cable Chick each time the cables have arrived under 48 hrs.I live in Adelaide so you cant get better than that. The cables have been for my Blu Ray DVD player and computer I now get full HD when I play Blu Ray DVD. I will be buying more cables soon to set up another TV and DVD player, had to buy a new mobile phone so the cables will have to wait for a couple of weeks,what I saved on cables from Cable Chick would have paid for my new mobile. Will recommend Cable Chick to anybody buying cables. Start Quote
(5th March, 2010)
Product Review by Nathan,
Start Quote I urgently needed to get online after moving into a new place. My desktop computer doesn't have wireless and I needed a long cable fast. After visiting Dick Smith Powerhouse and gasping at their prices, I remembered Cable Chick. I quickly checked the price of the 20M CAT5e Computer Network Cable (RJ45) and found it to be less then half the price, even after postage. I ordered it, and less then 20 hours later it arrived. I'll never buy cables from anywhere else again. Start Quote
There are no Frequently Asked Questions for this product.

Have a question about this product?

Security Step
Enter the characters in the space below:
Customer Testimonial
"I received my cable within about 3 days and it is doing an excellent job. The price was very pleasing also as I have noticed lately the price of the same cable elsewhere is more than twice your price."
Peter, QLD

Also Available in the following Lengths:

0.5m LC-LC OM3 Fibre Cable
In-Stock (Save 43%)
Was $34.95
$19.95
Add
1m LC-LC OM3 Fibre Cable
In-Stock (Save 40%)
Was $39.95
$23.95
Add
2m LC-LC OM3 Fibre Cable
In-Stock (Save 44%)
Was $44.95
$24.95
Add
3m LC-LC OM3 Fibre Cable
In-Stock (Save 36%)
Was $49.95
$31.95
Add
Did you know Cable Chick also stock Pro Audio Cables?

Customer Testimonial
"Thank you for the email. I did receive my order in a timely manner and am very pleased. I'll definitely recommend you."
Nick, NSW
Back to Top