Protected by Cable Chick's 12-Months Replacement Warranty
Protected by 12-Months Warranty
30-Day Money Back Guarantee!
30-Day Money Back Guarantee!
Cable Chick is 100% Australian Owned and Operated
100% Australian Owned & Operated
OM3001
10+ In-Stock & Ships Today!  

1m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable

1m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable (Photo )
1m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable (Photo )
1m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable (Photo )
1m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable (Thumbnail )
1m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable (Thumbnail )
1m OM3 Multimode LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable (Thumbnail )

Our premium Multimode LC-LC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Leads are designed for critical, high-speed networks in data centres and similar critical environments where immunity to EMI, RFI and ground-loop interference is nesessary to ensure data integrity and bandwidth.

Ships by 4PM Today!
RRP: $39.95   Was $29.95
23.95
Bulk Pricing (Inc-GST)
QTY BUY         PRICE   /   ITEM DISCOUNT
5+ Units:
$21.55 -$2.40 ea 
25+ Units:
$20.95 -$3.00 ea 
Bulk discounts will be calculated automatically.
Ships Today for $7 Australia Wide
Express Shipping Only $11
All Orders Over $75 ship for FREE!
ALSO AVAILABLE IN THESE LENGTHS
1m LC-LC OM3 Fibre Cable
$23.95
Over 250,000 happy customers and counting...
Read our Google Reviews
Read our Reviews on ProductReview.com.au
Pay by Secure Credit Card, PayPal or EFT
Accepted Payment Methods
  • Description
  • Product Specs
  • Product Reviews
  • Related Blogs
  • FAQs

Premium grade Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

Our premium Multimode LC-LC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Leads are designed for critical, high-speed networks in data centres and similar critical environments where immunity to EMI, RFI and ground-loop interference is nesessary to ensure data integrity and bandwidth.

Designed to exacting Australian standards for government and large scale commercial integrations, our OM3 fibre optic cables contain flexible transparent glass to transmit data at incredibly high speeds. This LC-LC OM3 Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead is popular among telecommunications and fibre networking equipment in data centres and telco rooms.

Each LC-LC optical cable is finished in a 2mm LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheath to ensure minimal toxic gases are emitted in the case of fire - important in confined spaces. It also uses the popular LC-LC connectors and the OM3 fibre core, allowing for faster data transfer at longer distances over the OM1 and OM2 standard.

Product Specifications

  • 1m LC-LC Duplex OM3 Patch Lead
  • OM3 Multimode transmits speeds up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fully compliant to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAB, IEC60793-2-10
  • Ships with cable assembly test report
  • Coloured and numbered carriers for easy identification
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free) 2mm jacket
  • Cable Colour: Aqua
Product Summary & Specifications
Product Code:
OM3001
CLength:
10 Meters
Packaging:
Retail Polybag

(5th Nov, 2010)
Product Review by Max,
Start Quote I have bought three cables from Cable Chick each time the cables have arrived under 48 hrs.I live in Adelaide so you cant get better than that. The cables have been for my Blu Ray DVD player and computer I now get full HD when I play Blu Ray DVD. I will be buying more cables soon to set up another TV and DVD player, had to buy a new mobile phone so the cables will have to wait for a couple of weeks,what I saved on cables from Cable Chick would have paid for my new mobile. Will recommend Cable Chick to anybody buying cables. Start Quote
(5th March, 2010)
Product Review by Nathan,
Start Quote I urgently needed to get online after moving into a new place. My desktop computer doesn't have wireless and I needed a long cable fast. After visiting Dick Smith Powerhouse and gasping at their prices, I remembered Cable Chick. I quickly checked the price of the 20M CAT5e Computer Network Cable (RJ45) and found it to be less then half the price, even after postage. I ordered it, and less then 20 hours later it arrived. I'll never buy cables from anywhere else again. Start Quote
There are no Frequently Asked Questions for this product.

Have a question about this product?

Security Step
Enter the characters in the space below:
Customer Testimonial
"Many thanks to the staff of Cable Chick! I was not only glad to have found the perfect product amongst your extensive range, but I was impressed with your prices, communication and speedy delivery...highly recommend!! Beats going in-store any day...thanks again for your efficient service!"
Belinda, NSW

Also Available in the following Lengths:

0.5m LC-LC OM3 Fibre Cable
In-Stock (Save 43%)
Was $34.95
$19.95
Add
1m LC-LC OM3 Fibre Cable
In-Stock (Save 40%)
Was $39.95
$23.95
Add
2m LC-LC OM3 Fibre Cable
In-Stock (Save 40%)
Was $44.95
$26.95
Add
3m LC-LC OM3 Fibre Cable
In-Stock (Save 36%)
Was $49.95
$31.95
Add
Did you know Cable Chick also stock Surge Protection Power Board products?

Customer Testimonial
"Thank you for your quick delivery of the item I ordered. It was here when I got home at approx 2.30pm on Tuesday arvo after ordering on Friday night. Well done and thanks again."
Ian, QLD
Back to Top